Placerville Speedway Red Hawk Casino Championship Series Point Race #17 – August 27, 2016 (FINAL POI


Thompson’s Automotive Group 360 Sprint Cars Results: Point Race #17 (FINAL Points Race)

ADCO Driveline and Custom Exhaust Qualifying:

1. Matt Barber – #58, 10.704; 2. Andy Forsberg – #7C, 10.739; 3. Mason Moore – #X1, 10.750; 4. Sean Becker – #35, 10.826; 5. Steven Tiner – #94, 10.835; 6. Andy Gregg – #16, 10.838; 7. Michael Kofoid – #4S, 10.884; 8. Greg DeCaires – #4SA, 10.895; 9. Justin Johnson – #25, 10.902; 10. Billy Butler – #1T, 10.923; 11. Colton Hardy – #74, 10.924; 12. Kirt Organ – #5, 10.969; 13. C.J. Humphreys – #85, 11.002; 14. Jake Morgan – #45, 11.004; 15. Mike Benson – #77, 11.073; 16. Bobby Butler – #57B, 11.097; 17. James Sweeney – #20J, 11.166; 18. Chris Masters – #98, 11.168; 19. Logan Seevey – #10, 11.175; 20. Tyler Seavey – #74T, 11.251; 21. Justin Dill – #16s, 12.681; 22. Jimmy Trulli – #33T, NT (scratch for evening – still receives show up points).

First Heat:

(8 laps) 1. Kofoid, 2. Billy Butler, 3. Becker, 4. Barber, 5. Humphreys, 6. L. Seavey, 7. Bobby Butler (DNF).

Second Heat:

(8 laps) 1. DeCaires, 2. Forsberg, 3. Tiner, 4. Sweeney, 5. Morgan, 6. Hardy, 7. T. Seavey.

Third Heat:

(8 laps) 1. Organ, 2. Johnson, 3. Gregg, 4. Moore, 5. Benson, 6. Masters, 7. Dill.

Feature:

(25 laps) 1. Andy Forsberg, 2. Mason Moore, 3. Steven Tiner, 4. Andy Gregg, 5. Jake Morgan, 6. Mike Benson, 7. Colton Hardy, 8. Chris Masters, 9. Greg DeCaires, 10. Billy Butler, 11. Matt Barber, 12. James Sweeney, 13. Justin Dill, 14. C.J. Humphreys (DNF), 15. Justin Johnson (DNF), 16. Logan Seavey (DNS), 17. Tyler Seavey (DNF), 18. Sean Becker (DNF), 19. Kirt Organ (DNF), 20. Bobby Butler (DNF), 21. Michael Kofoid (DNF).

RMI / AL Driveline Hard Charger: Chris Masters (18th-8th, 10 positions)

Next Race: 2017

Domco Plumbing Limited Late Models Results: Point Race #17 (FINAL Points Race)

First Heat:

(8 laps) 1. Matt Micheli – #96M, 2. Tom Tilford – #92, 3. Eddie Gardner – #3, 4. Wayne Trimble – #71, 5. Paul Guglieimoni – #22G, 6. Scott Woessner – #16, 7. Jerry Allec, Jr. – #76.

Second Heat:

(8 laps) 1. Ray Trimble – #37, 2. Mike Lightfoot – #23, 3. Jay Norton – #28, 4. Ryan Peter – #54, 5. Ken Micheli – #96, 6. Bob Deeter – #63 (DNF), 7. Tyler Lightfoot – #23Jr (DNF).

Feature:

(20 laps) 1. Matt Micheli, 2. Ray Trimble, 3. Wayne Trimble, 4. Tom Tilford, 5. Paul Guglieimoni, 6. Eddie Gardner, 7. Ryan Peter, 8. Mike Lightfoot, 9. Jay Norton, 10. Tyler Lightfoot, 11. Ken Micheli, 12. Jerry Allec, Jr. (DNF), 13. Scott Woessner (DNF), 14. Bob Deeter (DNF).

RMI Hard Charger: Wayne Trimble (7th-3rd, 4 positions)

Next Race: 2017

Jay’s Mobile Welding & Fabricating Pure Stocks Results: Point Race #17 (FINAL Points Race)

First Heat:

(8 laps) 1. Dan Jinkerson – #29, 2. Jason Castro – #27, 3. Mike Nuss – #75, 4. Jeff Gavard – #36, 5. Jesse Van Roekel – #342, 6. Megan Curtiss – #89, 7. Nick Rhodes – #33, 8. Lonnie Leonard – #1X.

Second Heat:

(8 laps) 1. Russ Murphy – #74, 2. Orville Owens – #25, 3. Scott Grunert – #14, 4. Jeff Sly – #26, 5. Sam Bernstein – #43, 6. Dan Dias – #69, 7. John Ohnmacht – #5.

Third Heat:

(8 laps) 1. Rick Grunert – #14SR, 2. Tim Mack – #64, 3. Travis Emery – #01, 4. Nick Baldwin – #17, 5. Jay Bryant – #92, 6. Ted Ahart – #1, 7. Jared Mize – #10.

Feature:

(20 laps) 1. Dan Jinkerson, 2. Russ Murphy, 3. Scott Grunert, 4. Nick Baldwin, 5. Travis Emery, 6. Rick Grunert, 7. Orville Owens, 8. Dan Dias, 9. Sam Bernstein, 10. Jason Castro, 11. Jeff Sly, 12. Jay Bryant, 13. Mike Nuss, 14. Jesse Van Roekel, 15. Tim Mack (DNF), 16. Jeff Gavard (DNF), 17. Nick Rhodes (DNF), 18. Lonnie Leonard (DNF), 19. Megan Curtiss (DNF), 20. Jared Mize (DNF), 21. John Ohnmacht, 22. Ted Ahart (DNF).

RMI Hard Charger: Dan Dias (17th-7th, 10 positions)

Next Race: 2017

BCRA Midget Lites Results:

First Heat:

(8 laps) 1. Scott Males – #9, 2. Greg DeCaires V – #51, 3. Craig Holsted – #76, 4. Kyle Offill – #2K, 5. Hunter Kinney – #25K, 6. Chris Hansen – #75C, 7. Jeff Caraccilo – #3C, 8. Bradley Dillard – #7F, 9. Emilee Lindgren – #14E (DNF).

Second Heat:

(8 laps) 1. Daniko Jo Parker – #13, 2. Charlie Caraccilo – #87, 3. Terry Bergstrom – #78, 4. Scott Kinney – #25, 5. Craig Dillard – #72s, 6. Tim Kinser – #37, 7. Steve Rosa – #14, 8. Nate Buffa – #88.

Feature:

(20 laps) 1. Kyle Offill, 2. Scott Males, 3. Craig Dillard, 4. Hunter Kinney, 5. Scott Kinney, 6. Jeff Caraccilo, 7. Terry Bergstrom, 8. Chris Hansen, 9. Danika Jo Parker, 10. Nate Buffa, 11. Emilee Lindgren, 12. Bradley Dillard, 13. Steve Rosa, 14. Tim Kinser (DNF), 15. Greg DeCaires V (DNF), 16. Craig Holsted (DNF), 17. Charlie Caraccilo (DNF).

Next Race: 2017

Points and stats are to be considered unofficial.

#Results

39 views

Recent Posts

See All
2020pvlogo.png

© 2020 PLACERVILLE SPEEDWAY 

  • Facebook - White Circle
  • Twitter - White Circle
  • Instagram - White Circle
  • Button_6-512

California Dirt Track since 1965 - 1/4 Mile Banked Oval